Men’s

Thu      11        Twilight Golf Starts

Thu      18       Hauraki Midweek

Sat      20        Summer Shootout (Final)

Ladies

Thu      11        Twilight Starts

Thu      18        New Year Midweek


Men’s

Sat      3         Opening Day Canadian Foursomes (plate please)

Tue      6        WAITANGI DAY

Sat      10       Pak n Save Open Tournament

Sun      11       Champ Pennants @ Paeroa

Wed    14       Brocklehurst Shield @ Waiterimu

Thu    15        Hauraki Midweek

Sat      17        Dalgety Day 4BBB

Sun     18        Prebble Cup @ Te Aroha

Sat      24        HP Motors 36 Hole Rd 1

Sun     25        Champ Pennants @ Putaruru

Sun     25        HCP Matchplay @ Thames

Ladies

Sat       3          Hauraki Mixed Opening Day Canadian Foursomes (Plate Please)

Tue       6         Waitangi Day

Sat       10        Pak n save Tournament

Mon     12        BOP Club Forum at Otumoetai

Tue      13        Ladies Opening Day (Plate Please for lunch)

Thu      15        Hauraki Midweek

Sat        17       Dalgety Day

Tue      20        All Irons, Putting 1 (names in for Nancy McCormack foursomes)

Sat       24         All Irons, Putting 1

Tue      27         L.G.U 1, M.M 1, Karin McGirr Qual, Club 1, Putting 2


Men’s

Sat      3         H P Motors 36 Hole Rd 2

Sun     4         HCP Strokeplay @ Waihi

Sun     4         Prebble Cup Round 2

Fri       9         Kenty’s Day

Sat     10        Fahey Trophy (Snr/Jnr partners 4BBB)  Round 1

Sun    11        Champ Pennants @ Te Aroha

Sun    11        HCP Matchplay @ Hauraki

Wed  14        Vets Pennants @ Hauraki

Thu    15        Hauraki Midweek

Sat     17        Fahey Trophy (Snr/Jnr partners 4BBB) Round 2

Sun    18        HCP Strokeplay @ Ngaruawahia

Sun    18        Prebble Cup Round 3

Sat     24        Hauraki Foursomes 27 Hole (gross & net)

Sun    25        Champ Pennants @ Cambridge

Sun    25        HCP Matchplay @ Whangamata

Fri      30        GOOD FRIDAY

Sat     31        Scramble

Ladies

Sat       3           L.G.U 1, M.M. 1, Shona Dalgety 1, Club 1, Putting 2

Mon     5          Association Pennant 1st Round @ Whangamata, 9 Holes @ Tairua.

Tue      6          Nancy McCormack Foursomes 1st Round (Srixon Ball)

Sat       10        L.G.U 2, M.M 2, Club 2, Area Stab 1

Mon     12        Karin McGirr @ Tairua, 9Hole @ Te Aroha

Tue      13        L.G.U. 2, M.M. 2, Club 2, Area Stab 1

Thu      15        Hauraki Midweek

Sat       17        Nancy McCormack Foursomes 1st Round (Srixon Ball)

Mon     19        Association Pennants 2nd Round @ Pauanui, 9 hole @ Whangamata

Tue       20       Nancy McCormack Foursomes 2nd Round (Srixon)

Thu       22         Hauraki Ladies Open

Sat       24          Hauraki Foursomes 27 Holes L & M

Mon      26         TV Handicap Match Play Round 1 @Coromandel

Tue       27          Medal Round

Sat        31       Easter Weekend


Men’s

Mon     2        EASTER MONDAY

Wed     4        Verti Draining

Sat        7        Castlecliff 9 Hole – Round 1 & 2

Sun       8        Champ Pennants @ Tahuna

Sun       8        HCP Matchplay @ Pauanui

Sat       14       Lions Tournament

Sun      15       Prebble Cup Semi Final

Sun      15       HCP Strokeplay @ Paeroa

Thu      19       Hauraki Midweek

Sat       21       Hammond Trophy – 18 Hole Medal

Sun      22       Champ Pennants @ Hauraki

Sun      22       HCP Matchplay @ Waikare

Sat       28       Birkenhead H C P Matchplay Round 1

Sun      29       Prebble Cup  Final

Sun      29       HCP Strokeplay  Final

Ladies

 

Tue      3          18 hole 9 hole combined     (names in for 4BBB)

Wed      4          Coring

Sat        7          Nancy McCormack Foursomes 2nd Round (Srixon Ball)

Mon     9          Association Pennants 3rd Round @ Hauraki, 9 Hole @ Thames

Tue      10        Club Qual – 4 Best Nets,

Sat        14        Lions Tournament

Mon     16        T/V Handicap Match Play Round 2 @ Mercury Bay     

 Tue      17       4BBB Rd 1

Thu      19        Hauraki Midweek

Sat       21         L.G.U 3, M M 3, Club 3, Putting 3, Area Stab 2

Tue      24         Best Gross, Coro Medal, Aotearoa Cup, Vets Trophy (Srixon Ball)

Sat       28         Best Gross, Coro Medal, Aotearoa Cup, Vets Trophy (Srixon Ball)

Mon     30         Hauraki 9 Hole mixed open tournament


Men’s

Sat        5        Birkenhead H C P Matchplay Round 2

Sun       6        Champ Pennants @ Ngaruawhahia

Sun       6        HCP Matchplay Semi Final

Thu      10       Paeroa Stockies/Cockies

Sat       12       Simmons Snr/Kennedy Jnr – 18 Hole Medal

Thu      17       Hauraki Midweek/Stockies/Cockies

Sat       19       Alwinger Trohy Snr/Jnr Drawn Partners (combined Net)

Sun      20       Champ Pennants  Final

Sun      20       HCP Matchplay – Final

Sat       26       Hauraki 54 Hole Open

Sun      27       Hauraki 54 Hole Open

Ladies

Tue      1          L.G.U 3, M.M.3, Club 3, Putting 3, Area Stab Ball)

Sat       5          Shona Dalgety 3

Mon     7          Club Teams Final @ Thames

Tue       8         4 BBB Rd 2        (names in for Rose bowl)

Sat       12         L.G.U 4, M.M 4, Area Stab 3, Putting 4

Tue      15        L.G.U 4, M.M 4, Area Stab 3, Putting 4

Thu      17        Hauraki Midweek; Stockies/Cockies

Sat       19        L.G.U. 5, M.M. 5.  Area Stab 4, Putting 5, Club 4 Shona Dalgety 4

Mon     21        T/V Handicap Match play Round 3 @ Paeroa

Tue      22         1st Round Rose bowl, Nancy Pye 41 – 54 Handicap Match Play

Sat       26        Hauraki Men’s 54 Hole

Sun      27        Hauraki Men‘s 54 Hole

Tues     29        L.G.U. 5, M.M. 5.  Area Stab 4, Putting 5, Club 4


Men’s

Sat        2        Motion Snr/McPherson Jnr HCP Matchplay – Round 1

Mon     4        Queens Birthday

Sat        9        Motion Snr/McPherson Jnr HCP Matchplay – Round 2

Sat       16       Lefties/Righties

Thu      21       Hauraki Midweek

Sat       23       Founders Snr/Woodward Jnr 36 Hole Medal Round 1

Sun      24       Bone of Contention @ Maramarua

Sat       30       Founders Snr/Woodward Jnr 36 Hole Medal Round 2

Ladies

Sat       2          Queen’s Birthday Weekend

Tue      5          2nd round Rose bowl, 1st round Rose bowl Flights

Sat       9          Shona Dalgety 5

Tue      12         L.G.U. 6, M.M. 6, Area Stab 5,

Sat       16        L.G.U. 6, M.M. 6, Area Stab 5,

Mon     18         T/V Handicap Match Play Round 4@ Hauraki

Tue      19        Founders 1, Eclectic Vase 1

Thu      21        Hauraki Midweek

Sat       23        Founders 1 Eclectic Vase 1

Sun      24        Bone of Contention

Mon     25        T/V Handicap Match Play Round 5 @Whangamata

Tue      26         Founders 2, Putting 6

Sat       30        Founders 2, Putting 6


Men’s

Sat      7         Eclectic Par – Round 1

Sat      14       Eclectic Par – Round 2

Thu     19       Hauraki Midweek

Sat      21       Captains Trophy – Round 1

Sat      28       Captains Trophy – Round 2

Ladies

Tue      3          Eclectic Vase 2

Sat       7          Eclectic Vase 2, Shona Dalgety 5

Tue      10        Campbell McLean Eclectic Nett 1, Club 5

Sat       14        Campbell McLean Eclectic Nett 1, Club5

Tue      17        L.G.U. 7, M.M 7, Putting 7, Vets Team Qual

Thu      19        Hauraki Midweek

Sat       21        L.G.U. 7, M.M 7, Putting 7

Tue      24        Passmore Fahey Trophy 1,

Sat       28      , Passmore Fahey Trophy 1,

Tue      31        Campbell McLean Eclectic Nett 2


Men’s

Sat       4        Hauraki Liquor King Tournment

Sat      11       Redmond Flag Trophy

Thu     16       Hauraki Midweek

Sat      18       Club Championships – Qualifying Rd 1

Sat      25       Club Championships – Qualifying Rd 2

Ladies

Sat       4          Liquor King

Mon     6          Dorothy McNicol Vets @ Whakatane

Tue      7          Castlecliff

Sat       11        Passmore Fahey Trophy 2 Campbell McLean Eclectic Nett 2

Tue      14        Passmore Fahey Trophy 2

Thu      16        Hauraki Midweek

Sat       18        L.G.U. 8, M.M 8, Putting 8

Tue      21        L.G.U. 8 M.M. 8, Putting 8

Fri        24        Captains Meeting Thames

Sat       25        Medal Rd

Tue      28        Medal Rd

Thurs   30         BOP Women’s interzone @ Waihi

Fri        31        BOP Women’s Interzone @ Waihi


Men’s

Sat       1         Club Championships – Qualifying Rd 3

Fri        7         Social Night (Pot Luck Dinner)

Sat       8         DB Cup and Calcutta (Ladies & Men)

Sat      15        Club Championships – Rd 1

Thu     20        Hauraki Midweek

Sat      22        Club Championships – Rd 2

Sat      29        Club Championships – Semi Finals

Ladies

Sat       1          LGU 9, MM 9 Putting 9

Tue      4          LUG 9, MM 9 Putting 9 (Last day for names for Champs)

Fri        7          Social Night

Sat       8          DB Cup Men & Ladies

Tue      11        Medal Rd

Sat       15        1st Round Club Champs

Tue       18       1st Round Club Champs

Thu      20        Hauraki Midweek

Mon     24        Dorothy Garland @ Kawerau 18 & 9 Hole

Sat       22        2nd Round Club Champs, 1st Round Flights

Tue      25        2nd Round Club Champs, 1st Round Flights

Sat       29         Club Champs Semi-finals and Flights


Men’s

Sat       6         Club Championships – Finals

Sat      13        Hauraki Championship 36 Hole Stroke Play

Sun     14        Thames Masters

Wed   17         Vets @ Hauraki

Thu     18        Hauraki Midweek – Tennant/Birchall/Draghici Cup

Sat      20        Scramble

Wed   24         Coring

Sat      27         Presidents Trophy

Ladies

Tue      2           Club Champs Semi Finals and Flights                                    ,

Sat       6          Club Championships Finals

Tue      9          Flag Match (Names for 36 hole Stroke play)

Thu      11        Hauraki Teams Tournament

Sat       13        36 Hole Stroke play. L.G.U 10, M.M 10. Putting 10.

Tue      16         36 Hole Stroke play. L.G.U 10, M.M 10, Putting 10

Wed     18        Waikato Vets @ Hauraki

Thu      18        Hauraki Midweek

Sat       20        Last Hope Trophy, M.M Playoff

Tue      23        Last Hope Trophy, M.M Playoff

9 Holes-18 hole stroke play

Wed      24       Coring

Sat       27        Medal Round

Tue      30         Captain V President


Men’s

Sat       3          Captain vs President Match Play Trophy

Sun      4          Maramarua 54 Hole

Sat      10         Hauraki Mens Xmas

Thu     15         Hauraki Midweek Xmas Open

Sat      17         Hauraki Xmas Open

Sat      24         Scramble

Sat      24         Thames Xmas Open

Ladies

Fri        2          TV Bronze 2 & 3 Champ of Champs at Mercury Bay

Sat        3         Medal Round

Tue      6          Paeroa Xmas & Melbourne Cup Day

Sat       10        Medal Round (Men’s Xmas)

Mon     12        TV BOP 18 Hole Champ of Champs at Omokoroa

Tue      13        AGM and Prize Giving 1.30 pm & afternoon tea (Plate Please)

Thurs   15        Hauraki Xmas Midweek

Fri        16        Hauraki 9 hole tournament

Sat       17        Hauraki Xmas Open L & M

Tue      20        Hauraki Women’s Christmas


Men’s

Sat       1        Closing Day Canadian Foursomes (plate please)

Mon    3        AGM

Sat       8        Scramble

Sat       8        Paeroa/Maramarua Xmas Open

Thu     13       Paeroa Midweek Xmas

Thu     20       Hauraki Midweek

Ladies

Sat       1          Closing Day – Prize giving – Plate please

Mon     3          Club AGM at 7.30pm (all members welcome)

Thu      20        Hauraki Midweek