Men’s

Wed      8        Twilight restarts

Thu      16        New Year Midweek

Sat       18        Summer Shootout

Ladies

Wed      8        Twilight restarts

Thu      16        New Year Midweek

9 Holer’s

Wed      8        Twilight restarts


Men’s

Saturday 1st – Opening Day, Format TBC, Bring Plate

Sunday   2nd – Hauraki Summer Open

Saturday 8th – Scramble

Saturday 15th – Hauraki Plains Motors, 36 Hole Nett (Round 1)

Sunday 16th – Championship Pennants Round 1 & 2 @ Coromandel

Strokeplay Championship Round 1 @ Paeroa

Thursday 20th – Hauraki Midweek

Saturday 22nd – Hauraki Plains Motors 36 Hole Nett (Round 2)

Saturday 29th –  Castlecliff Rounds 1&2

Ladies

Sat     1   Opening Day Canadian Foursomes (Plate Please)

Tue    4   Ladies Opening Day, 9 Holes (Plate Please for shared lunch)

Sat     8   All Irons, Putting 1

Mon  10  BOP Club Forum @ Otumoetai

Tue    11   All Irons, Putting 1

Sat     15   Medal Round.

Tues   18   Medal Round

Thu    20   Hauraki Midweek

Sat      22   LGU 1, MM 1, Club 1, Karen McGirr Qualifying.

Tue    25    LGU 1, MM 1, Club 1, Karen McGirr Qualifying.

Fri      28    Karen McGirr @ Te Aroha (9 & 18 holes)

Sat     29    LGU 2, MM 2, Club 2, Putting 2, Area Stableford 1

9 Holer’s

Sat     1    Club Opening Day (Plate please)

Tue    4    Ladies Opening (Plate please)

Tue    11   All Irons, Putting 1

Tue    18   Medal Round

Tue    25   L G U 1

Fri     28   Karen McGirr@ Te Aroha (9& 18

holers – all play 9 holes)


Men’s

Sunday 1st – Championship Pennants Round 3 & 4 @ Whangamata

Strokeplay Championship Round 2 @ Tahuna

Saturday 7th – Dalgety Day

Saturday 14th – Fahey Trophy Round 1

Sunday 15th – Championship Pennants Rounds 5 & 6 @ Cambridge

Strokeplay Championship Round 3 @ Hauraki

Thursday 19th – Hauraki Midweek

Saturday 21st – Hauraki Foursomes 27 Holes Gross and Nett

Saturday 28th – Liquor King Open

Sunday 29th – Champion Pennants Round 7 & 8 @ Putataru

Ladies

Mon     Association Pennants Round 1 @ Coromandel

Tue     3   LGU 2, MM 2, Club 2, Putting 2, Area Stableford 1

Sat      7   Dalgety Day

Sat      7   Club 3, Putting 3, Area Stableford 2

Mon   9   9 Hole Association Pennants Round 1 @ Mercury Bay

Tue   10   Medal Round

Sat    14    LGU 3, MM 3, Club 4, Putting 4, Area Stableford 3

Tue   17   LGU 3, MM 3, Names in for 4BBB

Thu   19   Hauraki Midweek

Sat    21   Hauraki Foursomes 27 Holes (Gross & Net)

Mon  23  Association Pennants Round 2 @ Paeroa

Tue   24   LGU 4, MM 4, Club 3, Putting 3, Area Stableford 2, Club Team Qualifying

Thu   26   Hauraki Ladies Open Tournament

Sat    28   Liquor King Open

Sat    28   LGU 4, MM 4, Putting 5, Area Stableford 4

Mon  30  9 Hole Association Pennants Round 2 @ Thames

Mon  30   Lefties Tournament

Tue    31   Lefties Tournament (Invited to Play at Paeroa with Lefties’ Partners)

9 Holer’s

Tue    3       Stableford 1

Mon   9      Pennants Rd 1 @ Mercury Bay

Tue    10     Gross 1

Tue     17     Home Links Net 1 (Srixon ball)

Tue     24    L G U 2, Putting 2

Wed    25   9 Hole Titoki Tournament @ Whangamata

Mon    30   Pennants Rd 2 @ Thames

Tue      31   Lefties Tournament (can play @ Paeroa instead)


Men’s

Saturday 4th – Birkenhead Handicap Matchplay Round 1

Saturday 11th – Easter Scramble

Thursday 16th – Hauraki Midweek

Saturday 18th – Lions Tournament

Sunday 19th – Championship Pennants Finals

Saturday 25th – Memorial Scramble

Ladies

Wed   1   Lefties

Thu    2   Lefties

Sat     4   Best Gross, Coronation Medal, Aotearoa Cup (Srixon Ball)

Mon   6   Association Pennants Round 3 @ Pauanui

Tue     7   Best Gross, Coronation Medal, Aotearoa Cup, Vets Trophy (Srixon Ball)

Sat     11    Medal Round (Easter)

Tue    14   LGU 5, MM 5, Putting 4, Club 4, Area Stableford 3

Thu    16   Hauraki Midweek

Sat     18    Lions Tournament

Sat     18   LGU 5, MM 5, Shona Dalgety 1 (Names in for Nancy McCormack)

Mon   20   Handicapped Matchplay Pennants Round 1 @ Mercury Bay

Mon   20   9 Hole Association Pennants Round 3 @ Whangamata

Tue     21   4BBB Round 1 (Names in for Nancy McCormack)

Sat      25   Medal Round

Tue     28    4BBB Round 2. Entries for Men’s Rosebowl

9 Holer’s

Fri     3     9 Hole Mixed Tournament @ Te Aroha

Tue    7     L G U 3, Putting 3, Home Links Net 2 (Srixon ball)

Fri      10   GOOD FRIDAY

Mon   13   EASTER MONDAY

Tue     14   Medal Round

Mon    20  Pennants Rd 3 @ Whangamata

Tue     21  4 Ball Best Ball Rd 1

Mon   27  ANZAC DAY OBSERVED

Tue    28  4 Ball Best Ball Rd 2


Men’s

Saturday 2nd – Pack N Save Tournament

Saturday 9th – Simmons Senior/Kennedy Junior Nett

Saturday 16th – Hauraki 54 Open

Sunday 17th – Hauraki 54 Open

Thursday 21st – Hauraki Midweek

Saturday 23rd – Alwinger Trophy, Drawn Partners Stablefords

Saturday 30th – Redmond Flag

Ladies

Fri      1  9 Hole Mixed Tournament

Sat    2   Pak ‘n Save Tournament

Sat    2    Shona Dalgety 2

Mon 4   Club Teams Final @ Whakatane

Tue    5   Medal Round

Sat    9    Nancy McCormack Foursomes Round 1 (Srixon Ball)

Tue   12  Nancy McCormack Foursomes Round 1 (Srixon Ball)

Sat    15   54 Hole Tournament

Sun   16   54 Hole Tournament

Mon  18   Handicapped Matchplay Pennants Round 2 @ Te Aroha

Tue    19    Men’s Rosebowl Round 1

Thu    21    Hauraki Midweek

Sat    23     Nancy McCormack Foursomes Round 2 (Srixon Ball)

Tue   26    Nancy McCormack Foursomes Round 2 (Srixon Ball)

Sat    30    Queens Birthday Weekend

9 Holer’s

Fri     1    9 Hole Mixed Tournament @ Hauraki

Tue    5   Home Links Net 3, Stableford 2

Mon  11  Pennants Final @ Ohope

Tue   12   L G U 4, Putting 4, Net 1

Fri    15    9 Hole Tournament @ Tairua

Tue   19   Castlecliffe (10 holes)

Tue 26 L G U 5, Putting 5


Men’s

Saturday 6th – Motion/McPherson Handicap Matchplay

Saturday 13th – Scramble

Thursday 18th – Midweek

Saturday 20th – Founders Senior/ Woodward Junior NETT Round 1

Saturday 27th – Founders Senior/ Woodward Junior NETT Round 2

Ladies

Tue    2    Men’s Rosebowl Round 1

Sat    6     LGU 4, MM 4, Area Stableford 4, Putting 5 Shona Dalgety 1

Tue    9    LGU 4, MM 4, Club 3, Area Stableford 2, Putting 5

Sat    13  Founders 1 (net), Eclectic Vase 1 (Stableford)

Tue    16    Men’s Rosebowl Round 2, Rosebowl Flights Round 1

Thu    18    Hauraki Midweek

Sat     20    LGU 5, MM 5,  Shona Dalgety 2

Tue    23    Eclectic Vase Rd 1 (Stab), Founders 1, LGU 5, MM 5, Putting 4, Area Stab 3

Sat     27    Founders 2, Putting 6

Tue     30  Eclectic Vase Rd 2 (Stab), Founders 2, Putting 5

9 Holer’s

Mon   1    QUEENS BIRTHDAY

Tue    2    Stableford 2

Tue    9    L G U 2, Putting 2, Net 1

Tue   16   Eclectic Stableford 1

Tue   23   L G U 3, Putting 3, Stableford 3, Gross 2

Tue   30  Eclectic Stableford 2, Hidden Holes


Men’s

Saturday 4th – Lefties vs Righties

Saturday 11th – Eclectic Par Round 1

Thursday 16th – Hauraki Midweek

Saturday 18th – Eclectic Par Round 2

Saturday 25th – Captain Trophy Round 1

Sunday 26th – Winter Special Tournament

Ladies

Sat   4     LGU 6, MM 6, Area Stableford 5, Shona Dalgety 3, Eclectic Vase 2

Tue   7    Campbell McLean Eclectic Net 1, Club 5, Area Stableford 4

Sat   11    Campbell McLean Eclectic Net 1, Club 5

Tue   14   LGU 6, MM 6, Putting 6, Club 5

Thu   16   Hauraki Midweek

Sat   18     LGU 7, MM 7, Putting 7, Shona Dalgety 4

Tue   21    Campbell McLean Eclectic Net Round 2

Sat    25    Campbell McLean Eclectic Net Round 2

Sun  26    Winter Special Tournament

Tue    28   LGU 7, MM 7, Putting 7, Area Stableford 5

9 Holer’s

Tue   7     Ambrose

Tue   14   L G U 4, Putting 4, Stableford 4, Gross 3, Net 2

Tue   21  Flag Match

Tue   28  L G U 5, Putting 5, Net 3


Men’s

Saturday 1st – Captain Trophy Round 2

Saturday 8th – Hammond Trophy

Saturday 15th – Club Champs Qualifying Round 1

Thursday 20th – Hauraki Midweek

Saturday 22nd – Club Champs Qualifying Round 2

Saturday 29th – Club Champs Qualifying Round 3

Ladies

Sat   1    Shona Dalgety 5

Mon 3   Dorothy McNicol   Vets Team of 3 Tournament (18 holers & 9 holers) @ Whangamata

Tue   4   Castlecliffe

Sat    8   LGU 8, MM 8, Putting 8

Tue   11   LGU 8, MM 8, Putting 8

Sat   15   Medal Round

Tue   18   Medal Round

Thu   20    Hauraki Midweek

Sat   22    Medal Round

Tue   25   Medal Round

Thu   27   Interzone @ Mercury Bay

Fri    28   Interzone @ Mercury Bay

Sat   29   LGU 9, MM 9, Putting 9

Entries Close for Club Champs

9 Holer’s

Tue   4    Pairs Day (combined Stabelford)

Mon 10  9 Hole Mixed Tournament @ Paeroa

Tue   11  L G U 6, Putting 6, Stableford 5, Gross 4, Nett 4

Tue   18  Russian Stableford

Tue   25  L G U 7, Putting 7, Gross 5


Men’s

Friday 4th – Potluck Dinner

Saturday 5th – DB Cup Men vs Ladies

Saturday 12th – Club Champs Round 1

Thursday 17th – Hauraki Midweek

Saturday 19th – Club Champs Round 2

Saturday 26th – Club Champs Semi Finals

Ladies

Tue   1   LGU 9, MM 9, Putting 9

               Entries Close for Club Champs

Fri   4    Captains Meeting @ Thames

Fri   4   Social Night & Pot Luck Dinner

Sat   5   DB Cup

Tue   8   Medal Round

Sat   12   Club Championships Round 1

Mon   14   Dorothy Garland @ Rotorua

Tue    15   Club Championships Round 1

Thu   17   Hauraki Midweek

Sat   19   Club Championships Round 2, Flights Round 1

Tue   22   Club Championships Round 2, Flights Round 1

Sat   26   Club Championships & Flights Semi Finals

Tue   29   Club Championships & Flights Semi Finals

9 Holer’s

Tue   1    Putting 8

Fri   4    9 Hole Tournament @ Williamson, Whangamata

Tue  8    L G U 8, Net 5

Fri   11   Te Aroha 14 Hole Tournament for 9 & 18 holers

Mon 14  Dorothy Garland @ Rotorua

Tue  15  Championship Round 1

Tue  22  Championship Semifinals

Tue  29  Championship Final


Men’s

Saturday 3rd – Club Champs Finals

Wednesday 7th – Coring

Saturday 10th – Scramble

Thursday 15th – Midweek

Saturday 17th – Presidents Trophy

Saturday 24th – Captain vs. President Match play

Saturday 31st – 36 Holes Stroke play Championship

Ladies

Sat   3   Club Championship & Flights Finals

Tue   6   Flag Match, Entries close for 36 Hole Strokeplay

Wed   7    CORING

Sat   10   Medal Round

Tue   13   Medal Round

Thu   15   Hauraki Midweek

Sat   17   Medal Round

Tue   20   Captain v President

Thu   22   Hauraki Ladies Teams Tournament

Sat   24   36 Hole Strokeplay, LGU 10, MM 10, Putting 10

Tue   27   36 Hole Strokeplay, LGU 10, MM 10, Putting 10

Tue   27   18 Hole Strokeplay (9 Holers)

Sat   31   Medal Round

9 Holer’s

Tue   6    L G U 9, Putting 9

Wed  7    CORING

Tue   13  Medal Round

Thu   15  9 Hole Tournament @ Pauanui

Tue    20  Captain’s vs Presidents

Mon  26  LABOUR DAY

Tue    27  18 Hole Strokeplay, L G U 10, Putting 10

Fri     30   9 Hole Tournament @ Thames


Men’s

Tuesday 3rd – Melbourne Cup

Saturday 7th – Hauraki Men’s Only Christmas

Saturday 14th – Hauraki Open Christmas

Thursday 19th – Midweek

Saturday 21st – Scramble

Saturday 28th – Closing Day

Ladies

Mon   2    BOP 9 Hole Champion of Champions @ Te Aroha

Tue     3     Melbourne Cup Day

Fri       6     BOP Champion of Champions Bronze 2 & 3 @ Tairua

Sat      7     Last Hope Trophy, MM Playoff

Tue     10   Last Hope Trophy, MM Playoff

Sat     14    Hauraki Christmas Open

Sun    15    BOP Silver & Bronze 1 Champion of Champions @ Waihi

Tue    17   Hauraki Women’s Christmas Open

Thu    19   Hauraki Midweek

Sat    21   Memorial Scramble

Tue   24   AGM & Prize Giving @ 1.30pm. Plate Please.

Sat    28   Closing Day & Prize Giving  (Plate Please)

Mon   30   Club AGM 7.30pm

9 Holer’s

Mon   2   BOP 9 Hole Champion of Champions @ Te Aroha

Tue    3    Melbourne Cup Day

Mon   9   9 Hole Tournament @ Mercury Bay

Tue    10  Last Hope Trophy

Wed   11  Mixed 9 Hole Christmas Tournament @ Te Aroha

Fri      13  Mixed 9 Hole Christmas Tournament @ Hauraki

Tue    17   18 Hole Christmas Tournament@ Hauraki

Tue    24  AGM & Prizegiving (plate please)

Sat     28  Closing Day (plate please)

Mon  30  Club AGM 7.30pm


Men’s

Thursday  17th   Xmas Midweek.

Ladies

Thu   17   Xmas Midweek.

9 Holer’s

Tue   1   9 & 18 Hole Christmas Tournament @ Tairua